Is Carman's Muesli Bars Dark Choc Cherry & Coconut 6 pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A compact snack offering a bittersweet coating over a chewy, textured center with intermittent tart notes; reviewers praise its balanced flavor and convenient portability, citing it as a handy on-the-go or lunchbox option, while some note occasional overly sweet moments and limited portion size relative to price and packaging inconsistency.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grains (Oats 26%, Buckwheat), Dark Choc Compound 25% (Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Cocoa Solids, Emulsifier Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavour, Milk), Glucose, Fruit 13% (Cranberries Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Cherries 5% Cherries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Coconut 1.5%), Honey, Puffed Rice, Seeds 3.5% (Sunflower, Pepitas, Sesame), Sunflower Oil, Oat Fibre, Food Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Flavours.

Check Carman's Muesli Bars Dark Choc Cherry & Coconut 6 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Carman's Muesli Bars Dark Choc Cherry & Coconut 6 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruityNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast