Is Carman's Muesli Cookies Golden Oat & Coconut Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- rolled oats 14
- starch
rolled oats 14
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Rolled Oats 14%, Vegetable Oil (Antioxidant [307b]), Sugar, Vegetable Fibre, Golden Syrup 6%, Desiccated Coconut 4%, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Starch (Wheat), Salt Natural Flavour.
Check Carman's Muesli Cookies Golden Oat & Coconut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carman's Muesli Cookies Golden Oat & Coconut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Coconut – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
belVita Breakfast Biscuits, Golden Oat, 8.8 Ounce (Pack of 3)
HONEY NUT O'S ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OAT AND BARLEY WITH A HINT OF GOLDEN HONEY AND ORGANIC ALMOND FLAVOR CEREAL, HONEY NUT O'S
Coconut Oat Bars, 3 oz
Trader Joe's Oatmeal Coconut Cookies With Raisins
About this product
Cookie · Piece


