Is Carman's Muesli Natural Bircher Muesli 500g Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
(Preservative free) Whole Grain Oats, Fruit 19% (Sultanas Sultanas, Vegetable Oil, Raisins Raisins, Vegetable Oil, Currants), Nuts 12% (Almonds, Hazelnuts, Pecans), Seeds 9% (Sunflower, Sesame), Honey, Cinnamon.
Check Carman's Muesli Natural Bircher Muesli 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carman's Muesli Natural Bircher Muesli 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Where to buy
Carman's Muesli Natural Bircher Muesli 500g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried


