Is Carman's Muesli Toasted Classic Fruit & Nut 875g Pescatarian?

Ingredients
(Preservative free) Whole Grain Oats, Fruit 10% (Sultanas Sultanas, Vegetable Oil, Raisins, Currants, Coconut), Golden Syrup, Nuts 9% (Almonds, Pecans), Seeds 8% (Sunflower, Pepitas, Sesame), Sunflower Oil, Cinnamon, Vitamin (Vitamin E).
Check Carman's Muesli Toasted Classic Fruit & Nut 875g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carman's Muesli Toasted Classic Fruit & Nut 875g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Lay's Classic Potato Chips, 8 Ounce
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Where to buy
Carman's Muesli Toasted Classic Fruit & Nut 875g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


