Is Carman's Muesli Toasted Super Berry Cranberry & Blueberry 500g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • pecans
  • coconut

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright tart-and-sweet notes and a toasted-cereal aroma accompany a mix of crunchy flakes and softer chewy pieces, offering contrasting textures. Commonly eaten with milk, yogurt, or as a topping for breakfast bowls, reviewers mention satisfying crunch, pleasant sweetness, occasional clumps, and variable distribution of softer pieces across servings, moderate consistency.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Fruit 10% (Berries Cranberries 2% (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Goji Berries, Blueberries 1% (Blueberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Currants, Coconut), Nuts 9% (Almonds, Pecans), Golden Syrup, Seeds 8% (Sunflower, Sesame, Pepitas), Sunflower Oil, Cinnamon, Vitamin (Vitamin E).

Check Carman's Muesli Toasted Super Berry Cranberry & Blueberry 500g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Carman's Muesli Toasted Super Berry Cranberry & Blueberry 500g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSnackingOn The Go