Is Carman's Muesli Toasted Super Berry Cranberry & Blueberry 500g Dairy Free?

Description
Bright tart-and-sweet notes and a toasted-cereal aroma accompany a mix of crunchy flakes and softer chewy pieces, offering contrasting textures. Commonly eaten with milk, yogurt, or as a topping for breakfast bowls, reviewers mention satisfying crunch, pleasant sweetness, occasional clumps, and variable distribution of softer pieces across servings, moderate consistency.

Description
Bright tart-and-sweet notes and a toasted-cereal aroma accompany a mix of crunchy flakes and softer chewy pieces, offering contrasting textures. Commonly eaten with milk, yogurt, or as a topping for breakfast bowls, reviewers mention satisfying crunch, pleasant sweetness, occasional clumps, and variable distribution of softer pieces across servings, moderate consistency.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Fruit 10% (Berries Cranberries 2% (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Goji Berries, Blueberries 1% (Blueberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Currants, Coconut), Nuts 9% (Almonds, Pecans), Golden Syrup, Seeds 8% (Sunflower, Sesame, Pepitas), Sunflower Oil, Cinnamon, Vitamin (Vitamin E).
Check Carman's Muesli Toasted Super Berry Cranberry & Blueberry 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carman's Muesli Toasted Super Berry Cranberry & Blueberry 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Kashi Go Lean Toasted Berry Crisp Plant Protein and Multigrain Cluster Cereal
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Fruit Gushers Super Sour Berry
BERRY BERRY, QUITE CONTRARY ORGANIC COLD-PRESSED SUPER SMOOTHIE, BERRY BERRY, QUITE CONTRARY
Noka Superfood Smoothie Super Berry Immune Support
Where to buy
Carman's Muesli Toasted Super Berry Cranberry & Blueberry 500g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


