Is Carman's Natural Bircher Muesli Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

(gm Free & Sulphite Free Fruit) Whole Grain Oats 59%, Fruit 19% (tanas [sultanas, Vegetable Oil], Raisins, Currants), Nuts 12% (almonds, Haments, Pecans), Seeds 9% (sunflower Seeds, Sesame Seeds), Honey, Cinnamon. Contains: Gluten, Almonds, Hazelnuts, Pecans And Sesame Seeds. May Be Present: Peanuts, Like Other Tree Nuts, Milk Products, Lupin And Soy.

Check Carman's Natural Bircher Muesli against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
SweetNuttyFruity
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepSnacking