Is Carman's No Added Sugar Almond, Cashew & Coconut Muesli Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grains (Oats, Triticale, Buckwheat), Nuts (Almonds 4%, Cashews 3.5%), Seeds 6% (Sunflower, Linseeds), Sunflower Oil, Coconut 4.5%, Spices, Puffed Brown Rice, Vitamin (Vitamin E).
Check Carman's No Added Sugar Almond, Cashew & Coconut Muesli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carman's No Added Sugar Almond, Cashew & Coconut Muesli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 13 oz Bottle
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ray’s No Sugar Added Original BBQ Sauce - 18.5oz
Nut Pods Almond + Coconut Creamer French Vanilla
Where to buy
Carman's No Added Sugar Almond, Cashew & Coconut Muesli is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


