Is Carmans Nut Bars Xl Dark Chocolate & Roasted Nut 4 pack Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- dark compound chocolate
dark compound chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Almonds, Dark Compound Chocolate, Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier , Salt, Natural Flavours), Glucose Syrup, Pepitas, Golden Syrup, Rice Bran Syrup, Rice Bran Puffs (Rice Flour, Rice Bran ), Psyllium Husk, Natural Flavour, Cinnamon, Sesame Seeds
Check Carmans Nut Bars Xl Dark Chocolate & Roasted Nut 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carmans Nut Bars Xl Dark Chocolate & Roasted Nut 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Carmans Nut Bars Xl Dark Chocolate & Roasted Nut 4 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


