Is Carman's Muesli Toasted Original Fruit Free 500g Wheat Free?

Description
Carman's Original Fruit Free Muesli 500g is a highly regarded product among consumers. Its popularity stems from several key factors. Firstly, people love that it is free of raisins, catering to those who prefer a fruit-free option. Additionally, the muesli is made with real fruit, further adding to its appeal. Another aspect that people appreciate is that it is gluten-free, accommodating those with dietary restrictions. Overall, Carman's Muesli has garnered positive feedback from consumers, who specifically admire this fruit-free variant.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Carman's Original Fruit Free Muesli 500g is a highly regarded product among consumers. Its popularity stems from several key factors. Firstly, people love that it is free of raisins, catering to those who prefer a fruit-free option. Additionally, the muesli is made with real fruit, further adding to its appeal. Another aspect that people appreciate is that it is gluten-free, accommodating those with dietary restrictions. Overall, Carman's Muesli has garnered positive feedback from consumers, who specifically admire this fruit-free variant.
Ingredients
(Preservative free) Whole Grain Oats, Nuts 10% (Al monds, Pecans), Golden Syrup, Seeds 8% (Sunflower, Pepitas, Sesame), Sunflower Oil, Cinnamon, Vitami n (Vitamin E).
Check Carman's Muesli Toasted Original Fruit Free 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carman's Muesli Toasted Original Fruit Free 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Reviews
Filling - cook as oatmeal
Enjoy this product but I cook it like oatmeal with water. Expands well and softens well for better digestion and for those with teeth problems ie chewing. Highly recommend.
Similar Products
RITZ Toasted Chips Original Crackers, Party Snacks, 8.1 oz
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz
Mike And Ike Original Fruits Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy
Juicy Fruit, Original Bubble Chewing Gum, 15 Stick Packs, 3 Count
Larabar Fruit & Nut Food Bar, Original, Cashew Cookie
Where to buy
Carman's Muesli Toasted Original Fruit Free 500g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


