Is Carman's Overnight Bircher Sachets Apple & Almond 6 pack Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain oats 65

whole grain oats 65

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats 65%, Apple 9%, Chia Seeds, Raw Sugar, Sultanas (Sultanas, Vegetable Oil), Almonds 5%, Cinnamon.

Check Carman's Overnight Bircher Sachets Apple & Almond 6 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Carman's Overnight Bircher Sachets Apple & Almond 6 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
FruityNuttySpicySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go
Oat Free? Carman's Overnight Bircher Sachets Apple & Almond 6 pack | Spoonful