Is Carman's Overnight Bircher Sachets Apple & Almond 6 pack Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain oats 65
whole grain oats 65
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats 65%, Apple 9%, Chia Seeds, Raw Sugar, Sultanas (Sultanas, Vegetable Oil), Almonds 5%, Cinnamon.
Check Carman's Overnight Bircher Sachets Apple & Almond 6 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carman's Overnight Bircher Sachets Apple & Almond 6 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Justins, Almond Butter Classic Squeeze Pack, 1.15 Ounce
Mott's 100% Original Apple Juice, 8 Fl Oz Bottles, 6 Pack
Justin's Chocolate Hazelnut and Almond Butter Blend Squeeze Pack
IQBAR 18 Bar Variety Pack - Peanut Butter Chip, Chocolate Sea Salt, Almond Butter Chip
KIND Gluten Free Caramel Almond & Sea Salt Snack Bars, Value Pack, 1.4 oz, 12 Count Box
Where to buy
Carman's Overnight Bircher Sachets Apple & Almond 6 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


