Is Carman's Overnight Chia & Oat Sachets Cacao & Hazelnut 6 pack Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain oats 29

whole grain oats 29

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chia Seeds 50%, Whole Grain Oats 29%, Raw Sugar, Hazelnuts 5%, Cacao Nibs 2%, Cocoa Powder.

Check Carman's Overnight Chia & Oat Sachets Cacao & Hazelnut 6 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Carman's Overnight Chia & Oat Sachets Cacao & Hazelnut 6 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking