Is Carman's Porridge Sachets Almond Pecan & Hazelnut 8 pack Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
This single serve porridge sachet offers a warm, subtly sweet nutty flavor with scattered crunchy pieces and a smooth, creamy base. Users commonly stir with hot water or milk for a quick breakfast or portable snack, praising convenience while noting occasional variation in chunk size and sweetness across product batches.

Description
This single serve porridge sachet offers a warm, subtly sweet nutty flavor with scattered crunchy pieces and a smooth, creamy base. Users commonly stir with hot water or milk for a quick breakfast or portable snack, praising convenience while noting occasional variation in chunk size and sweetness across product batches.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Nuts (Almonds 5%), Hazelnuts 2.5%, Pecans 1%), Seeds (Linseeds, Pepitas).
Check Carman's Porridge Sachets Almond Pecan & Hazelnut 8 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carman's Porridge Sachets Almond Pecan & Hazelnut 8 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Simple Mills Gluten-Free Toasted Pecan Crunchy Almond Flour Cookies
nutpods Unsweetened Hazelnut Liquid Coffee Creamer, 11.2 fl oz Container | Dairy-free, Keto, Non-GMO, Made From Coconut and Almond
True North Almond Cashew Pecan Crunch
Simple Mills Nut & Seed Trail Bar Toasted Almond Pecan
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Creamer Hazelnut
Where to buy
Carman's Porridge Sachets Almond Pecan & Hazelnut 8 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


