Is Carman's Porridge Sachets Super Berry & Coconut 8 pack Tree Nut Free?

Description
Lightly tangy berry and subtle tropical notes combine with a smooth, creamy porridge texture that includes occasional fruit pieces; commonly prepared hot as a quick breakfast or snack from single-serve sachets. Reviewers often cite convenience and consistent taste, while some note variable sweetness and occasional clumping and some packaging concerns.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut 2
coconut 2
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lightly tangy berry and subtle tropical notes combine with a smooth, creamy porridge texture that includes occasional fruit pieces; commonly prepared hot as a quick breakfast or snack from single-serve sachets. Reviewers often cite convenience and consistent taste, while some note variable sweetness and occasional clumping and some packaging concerns.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Fruit (Berries 10% Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Goji Berries, Blueberries (Blueberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Coconut 2.5%, Currants), Raw Sugar, Seeds (Pepitas, Chia), Natural Flavour.
Check Carman's Porridge Sachets Super Berry & Coconut 8 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carman's Porridge Sachets Super Berry & Coconut 8 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
siggis Yogurt Plant Based Coconut Blend Mixed Berry - 5.3 Oz
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
belVita Toasted Coconut Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Chobani® Hero Batch, Vanilla Greek Yogurt with Mixed Berry on the Bottom 5.3oz, 4-pack
Mott's Berry and Assorted Fruit Flavored Snacks, Gluten Free, Value Pack, 22 Ct, 17.6 oz
Where to buy
Carman's Porridge Sachets Super Berry & Coconut 8 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Pouch


