Is Carman's Protein Bakes Peanut Butter Choc Chip Egg Free?

Ingredients
Whole Grain 27% (rolled Oats, Oat Flour), Brown Sugar, Butter (milk), Wheat Flour (thiamine, Folic Acid), Soy Protein Crisps (isolated Soy Protein, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Golden Syrup, Dark Chocolate Chips 8% (sugar, Cocoa Solids 43%, Emulsifier [soy Lecithin], Natural Vanilla Flavour), Peanut Butter 6%, Coconut (coconut, Preservative [223 (sulphites)]), Brown Rice Syrup, Grape Juice Concentrate, Peanuts 1.5%, Raising Agent (sodium Bicarbonate), Natural Flavour, Sea Salt, Antioxidant (307b). Contains: Gluten(oats, Wheat) Peanuts, Millk Products, Soy And Sulphites.
Check Carman's Protein Bakes Peanut Butter Choc Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carman's Protein Bakes Peanut Butter Choc Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Carman's Protein Bakes Peanut Butter Choc Chip is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


