Is Carman's Protein Brownie Choc Nut Fudge 5 pack Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavour
- brown rice syrup
- whole grain oats 14
natural flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts 26%, Brown Rice Syrup, Dates 14.5%, Whole Grain Oats 14%, Pea Protein, Dark Choc Chips 6% (Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Cocoa Solids, Emulsifier Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour), Cacao Powder 4%, Vegetable Oil, Natural Flavour, Salt, Humectant (Glycerin Plant Derived).
Check Carman's Protein Brownie Choc Nut Fudge 5 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carman's Protein Brownie Choc Nut Fudge 5 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
SUPER FUDGE BROWNIE GLUTEN FREE SINGLE SERVE MIX, SUPER FUDGE BROWNIE
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


