Is Carman's Protein Brownie Choc Nut Fudge 5 pack Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain oats 14

whole grain oats 14

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts 26%, Brown Rice Syrup, Dates 14.5%, Whole Grain Oats 14%, Pea Protein, Dark Choc Chips 6% (Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Cocoa Solids, Emulsifier Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour), Cacao Powder 4%, Vegetable Oil, Natural Flavour, Salt, Humectant (Glycerin Plant Derived).

Check Carman's Protein Brownie Choc Nut Fudge 5 pack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast