Is Carman's Protein Choc Cranberry 10 Pack 400g Vegan?

Ingredients
Nuts 26% (Peanuts, Almonds), Plant Protein Blend (Soy Protein Crisps Isolated Soy Protein, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Soy Protein Isolate), Glucose, Seeds 11% (Sunflower, Pepitas, Sesame), Honey, Dark Choc Compound 9% (Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers Soy Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavour, Milk), Cranberries 7% (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavours, Cinnamon.
Check Carman's Protein Choc Cranberry 10 Pack 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carman's Protein Choc Cranberry 10 Pack 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Quaker Select Starts Protein Banana Nut (6 - 2.15 Ounce) 12.9 Ounce 6 Pack Paper Packet
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate, 10 Ct Value Pack, 14.2 Oz
belVita Cranberry Orange Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Where to buy
Carman's Protein Choc Cranberry 10 Pack 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


