Is Carman's Protein DarkChocAlmond 10 Pack 400g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nuts (Peanuts 22%, Almonds 15%), Plant Protein Blend (Soy Protein Crisps Isolated Soy Protein, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Soy Protein Isolate), Glucose, Salted Dark Choc Compound 9% (Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers Soy Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavour, Milk), Chicory Fibre, Seeds 7% (Pepitas, Sunflower, Sesame), Honey 4%, Sunflower Oil, Buckwheat, Brown Rice Syrup, Natural Flavour, Sea Salt.
Check Carman's Protein DarkChocAlmond 10 Pack 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carman's Protein DarkChocAlmond 10 Pack 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Carman's Protein DarkChocAlmond 10 Pack 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


