Is Carman's Protein Pistachio Delight Bars 5 pack Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids
- milk
- cream powder
- milk protein concentrate
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Soy Protein Crisps Isolated Soy Protein, Tapioca Starch, Soy Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Concentrate), Glucose, Nuts 14.5% (Peanuts 10%, Pistachios 4.5%), Dark Choc Compound 10% (Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour, Salt, Milk), Golden Syrup, Cream Powder (Milk), Chicory Fibre, Vegetable Oil, Pepitas, White Choc Compound (Milk Solids, Emulsifier Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavours, Salt, Humectant (Glycerin Plant Derived), Colours (Caramel I, 141).
Check Carman's Protein Pistachio Delight Bars 5 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carman's Protein Pistachio Delight Bars 5 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
Kind Breakfast Protein Dark Chocolate Coco Bars
KIND Breakfast Bars 4 ct, Dark Chocolate Cocoa Breakfast Protein Bar, Gluten Free, 8g Protein
Where to buy
Carman's Protein Pistachio Delight Bars 5 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


