Is Carman's Protein Porridge Sachets Almond Vanilla & Cinnamon 6 pack Pescatarian?

Description
Warm vanilla and cinnamon notes combine with subtle toasted undertones; sweet spice is balanced and not overpowering. Texture features crisp clusters and lighter flakes that soften when combined with liquid. Commonly enjoyed as a breakfast bowl, stirred into breakfast dishes, used as a topping or eaten as an on-the-go snack.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavour
natural vanilla flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Warm vanilla and cinnamon notes combine with subtle toasted undertones; sweet spice is balanced and not overpowering. Texture features crisp clusters and lighter flakes that soften when combined with liquid. Commonly enjoyed as a breakfast bowl, stirred into breakfast dishes, used as a topping or eaten as an on-the-go snack.
Ingredients
Whole Grains (Oats, Triticale Wheat, Rye, Buckwheat), Wheat Protein, Almonds 6%, Raw Sugar, Cinnamon, Natural Vanilla Flavour.
Check Carman's Protein Porridge Sachets Almond Vanilla & Cinnamon 6 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carman's Protein Porridge Sachets Almond Vanilla & Cinnamon 6 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Carman's Protein Porridge Sachets Almond Vanilla & Cinnamon 6 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


