Is Carman's Protein Bars Variety 9 pack Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut butter 2
  • peanuts

peanut butter 2

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Choc & Cranberry Nuts 26% (Peanuts, Almonds), Plant Protein Blend (Soy Protein Crisps Isolated Soy Protein, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Soy Protein Isolate), Glucose, Seeds 11% (Sunflower, Pepitas, Sesame), Honey, Dark Choc Compound 9% (Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier Soy Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavour, Milk), Cranberries 7% (Sugar, Cranberries, Sunflower Oil), Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavours, Cinnamon. Salted Caramel Nut Butter Nuts 33% (Peanuts, Almonds), Plant Protein Blend (Soy Protein Crisps Isolated Soy Protein, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Pea Protein Crisps, Soy Protein Isolate), Glucose, Almond Butter Compound 9% (Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Milk Solids, Almonds, Emulsifier Soy Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavour), Seeds 7% (Sunflower, Pepitas, Sesame), Golden Syrup, Chicory Fibre, Sunflower Oil, Peanut Butter 2.5%, Buckwheat Natural Caramel Flavour, Sea Salt Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Flavour. Greek Style Yoghurt & Berry Nuts 26% (Peanuts, Almonds), Plant Protein Blend (Soy Protein Crisps Isolated Soy Protein, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Soy Protein Isolate), Glucose, Seeds 11% (Sunflower, Pepitas, Sesame), Golden Syrup, Greek Style Yoghurt Compound 9% (Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Yoghurt Powder 10% Milk, Milk Solids, Emulsifier Soy Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin, Food Acid Citric Acid, Natural Flavour), Fruit (Cranberries 5% Sugar, Cranberries, Sunflower Oil, Currants 2%), Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavours, Cinnamon.

Check Carman's Protein Bars Variety 9 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Carman's Protein Bars Variety 9 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep