Is Carman's Quick Australian Oats 1kg Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

100% Whole Grain Oats. Contains: Gluten. May Contain: Wheat, Barley, Rye, Peanut, Tree Nuts, Milk, Sesame, Lupin, Soy.

Check Carman's Quick Australian Oats 1kg against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
DryFlaky
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingBaking