Is Carman's Rasberry &Vanilla Cereal Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
(preservative Free) Bran Flakes (whole Grain Wheat, Wheat Bran, Brown Rice, Psyllium Husks, Brown Sugar, Quinoa, Barley Malt Extract, Salt, Mineral [iron], Vitamins [b3, B2, E]), Whole Grain Oats, Bran Straws (wheat Bran, Wheat Flour, Salt), Fruit (coconut, Currants, Freeze Dried Raspberries 1%), Sunflower Seeds, Natural Flavours, Sunflower Oil. Contains: Wheat, Gluten. May Contain: Rye, Peanut, Tree Nuts, Milk, Sesame, Lupin, Soy.
Check Carman's Rasberry &Vanilla Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carman's Rasberry &Vanilla Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Flake
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go


