Is Carman's Real Food Made With Real Passion Roasted Nut Bar Almond, Hazelnut & Vanilla Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nuts (peanuts 35%, Almonds 24%, Hazelnuts 2.6%), Glucose, Pepitas 8%, Honey 6%, Brown Rice Syrup, Puffed Rice, Psyllium Husks, Cinnamon, Natural Vanilla Flavour. Contains: Peanuts, Almonds And Hazelnuts. May Be Present: Other Tree Nuts, Milk, Products, Sesame And Soy.
Check Carman's Real Food Made With Real Passion Roasted Nut Bar Almond, Hazelnut & Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carman's Real Food Made With Real Passion Roasted Nut Bar Almond, Hazelnut & Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Baker's Corner Light Corn Syrup Made With Real Vanilla
Bit-O Honey, Made With Real Honey and Roasted Almond Bits
Jell-O Simply Made With Real Vanilla Instant Pudding & Pie Filling
LIGHT CORN SYRUP MADE WITH REAL VANILLA, REAL VANILLA
About this product
Snack · Bar


