Is Carman's Real Food Made With Real Passion Roasted Nut Bar Almond, Hazelnut & Vanilla Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- honey 6
- natural vanilla flavour
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nuts (peanuts 35%, Almonds 24%, Hazelnuts 2.6%), Glucose, Pepitas 8%, Honey 6%, Brown Rice Syrup, Puffed Rice, Psyllium Husks, Cinnamon, Natural Vanilla Flavour. Contains: Peanuts, Almonds And Hazelnuts. May Be Present: Other Tree Nuts, Milk, Products, Sesame And Soy.
Check Carman's Real Food Made With Real Passion Roasted Nut Bar Almond, Hazelnut & Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carman's Real Food Made With Real Passion Roasted Nut Bar Almond, Hazelnut & Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Baker's Corner Light Corn Syrup Made With Real Vanilla
Bit-O Honey, Made With Real Honey and Roasted Almond Bits
Jell-O Simply Made With Real Vanilla Instant Pudding & Pie Filling
LIGHT CORN SYRUP MADE WITH REAL VANILLA, REAL VANILLA
About this product
Snack · Bar


