Is Carman's Real Food Made With Real Passion Roasted Nut Bar Almond, Hazelnut & Vanilla Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavour
natural vanilla flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nuts (peanuts 35%, Almonds 24%, Hazelnuts 2.6%), Glucose, Pepitas 8%, Honey 6%, Brown Rice Syrup, Puffed Rice, Psyllium Husks, Cinnamon, Natural Vanilla Flavour. Contains: Peanuts, Almonds And Hazelnuts. May Be Present: Other Tree Nuts, Milk, Products, Sesame And Soy.
Check Carman's Real Food Made With Real Passion Roasted Nut Bar Almond, Hazelnut & Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carman's Real Food Made With Real Passion Roasted Nut Bar Almond, Hazelnut & Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Baker's Corner Light Corn Syrup Made With Real Vanilla
Bit-O Honey, Made With Real Honey and Roasted Almond Bits
Jell-O Simply Made With Real Vanilla Instant Pudding & Pie Filling
LIGHT CORN SYRUP MADE WITH REAL VANILLA, REAL VANILLA
About this product
Snack · Bar


