Is Jell-O Simply Made With Real Vanilla Instant Pudding & Pie Filling Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Modified Cornstarch, Maltodextrin, Contains Less Than 2% Of Sodium Phosphate (for Thickening), Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate (for Thickening), Vanilla Extract, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Stevia Extract, Annato Extract And Turmeric Oleoresin (for Color).
Check Jell-O Simply Made With Real Vanilla Instant Pudding & Pie Filling against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jell-O Simply Made With Real Vanilla Instant Pudding & Pie Filling in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 5.1 Oz
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 6.5 oz
CHEESECAKE SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHEESECAKE
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Chocolate - 3.9 Oz


