Is Carman's Nut Bars Almond Cashew & Cranberry 5 pack Tree Nut Free?

Description
Toasted, nut-forward flavor with sweet-tart fruit notes and a balance of crunchy and chewy textures; commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox addition, or hiking fuel. Reviewer themes note satisfying crunch, pleasant sweetness level, chewy binding, and occasional comments about portion size or firmness variability between batches and packaging consistency.
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews 8
- almonds 15
cashews 8
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Toasted, nut-forward flavor with sweet-tart fruit notes and a balance of crunchy and chewy textures; commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox addition, or hiking fuel. Reviewer themes note satisfying crunch, pleasant sweetness level, chewy binding, and occasional comments about portion size or firmness variability between batches and packaging consistency.
Ingredients
Nuts 42% (Peanuts, Almonds 15%, Cashews 8%), Seeds 14% (Pepitas, Sunflower, Sesame), Cranberries 13% (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Glucose, Golden Syrup, Brown Rice Syrup, Puffed Rice, Psyllium Husks, Apple, Cinnamon, Natural Flavour.
Check Carman's Nut Bars Almond Cashew & Cranberry 5 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carman's Nut Bars Almond Cashew & Cranberry 5 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Where to buy
Carman's Nut Bars Almond Cashew & Cranberry 5 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


