Is Carman's Toasted Muesli Classic Fruit & Nut Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

(preservative Free) Whole Grain Oats, Fruit 10% (sultanas [sultanas, Vegetable Oil], Raisins, Currants, Coconut), Golden Syrup, Nuts 9% (almonds, Pecans), Seeds 8% (sunflower Pepitas, Sesame), Sunflower Oil, Cinnamon, Vitamin (vitamin E). Contains Gluten, Almond, Pecan and Sesame. It may also contai Wheat, Barley, Rye,, Peanut, Other Tree Nuts, Milk, Lupin and Soy.

Check Carman's Toasted Muesli Classic Fruit & Nut against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepTopping