Is Larabar® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Fruit & Nut Bars Lactose Free?

Description
A chocolate chip cookie dough style snack bar with a soft, chewy texture and scattered chocolate pieces. Consumers often cite an authentic cookie dough flavor, dense portability, and suitability for quick snacks, travel, or lunchboxes. Reviews commonly mention satisfying richness, convenience, and occasional notes about stickiness and perceived sweetness variability.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- semisweet chocolate chips
semisweet chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A chocolate chip cookie dough style snack bar with a soft, chewy texture and scattered chocolate pieces. Consumers often cite an authentic cookie dough flavor, dense portability, and suitability for quick snacks, travel, or lunchboxes. Reviews commonly mention satisfying richness, convenience, and occasional notes about stickiness and perceived sweetness variability.
Ingredients
cashews, dates, semisweet chocolate chips (unsweetened chocolate, sugar, cocoa butter, vanilla), apples, sea salt, vanilla extract,fair trade certified tm by fair trade usa
Check Larabar® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Fruit & Nut Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Larabar® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Fruit & Nut Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Larabar® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Fruit & Nut Bars is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


