Is Carman's Toasted Muesli Classic Fruit & Nut Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
(preservative Free) Whole Grain Oats, Fruit 10% (sultanas [sultanas, Vegetable Oil], Raisins, Currants, Coconut), Golden Syrup, Nuts 9% (almonds, Pecans), Seeds 8% (sunflower Pepitas, Sesame), Sunflower Oil, Cinnamon, Vitamin (vitamin E). Contains Gluten, Almond, Pecan and Sesame. It may also contai Wheat, Barley, Rye,, Peanut, Other Tree Nuts, Milk, Lupin and Soy.
Check Carman's Toasted Muesli Classic Fruit & Nut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carman's Toasted Muesli Classic Fruit & Nut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Larabar® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Fruit & Nut Bars
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Assorted Fruit Flavor, Nut Free, 1.32 oz
Bear Naked Granola Cereal Vegetarian Fruit and Nut - 12 Oz
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


