Is Carmel Apple Pie Protein Shake Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • 5g carbs-3g fiber 2g net carbs h o
  • natural & artificial flavors

5g carbs-3g fiber 2g net carbs h o

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whey Protein Isolate (Instantized), Whey Protein Concentrate, Sunflower Oil Creamer, Prebiotic Soluble Fiber, Micellar Casein, MCT Oil Powder (Medium Chain Triglycerides, Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Sodium Caseinate), Natural & Artificial Flavors, Sodium Chloride, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Malic Acid, Sucralose. Contains: Milk = 5g Carbs-3g Fiber 2g Net Carbs H O

Check Carmel Apple Pie Protein Shake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetFruityButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSmoothieSnacking