Is Carmel Apple Pie Protein Shake Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural & artificial flavors
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Isolate (Instantized), Whey Protein Concentrate, Sunflower Oil Creamer, Prebiotic Soluble Fiber, Micellar Casein, MCT Oil Powder (Medium Chain Triglycerides, Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Sodium Caseinate), Natural & Artificial Flavors, Sodium Chloride, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Malic Acid, Sucralose. Contains: Milk = 5g Carbs-3g Fiber 2g Net Carbs H O
Check Carmel Apple Pie Protein Shake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carmel Apple Pie Protein Shake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


