Is Carmela Dulce Crema de Leche 100%Milk Candy Original Sabor de Camaguey-Casscorro Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cow milk
cow milk
Dietitian noteCattle and calf refer to "cow", which is an animal.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cow Milk, Sugar
Check Carmela Dulce Crema de Leche 100%Milk Candy Original Sabor de Camaguey-Casscorro against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carmela Dulce Crema de Leche 100%Milk Candy Original Sabor de Camaguey-Casscorro in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Carmela Dulce Crema de Leche 100%Milk Candy Original Sabor de Camaguey-Casscorro is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


