Is Carmen Creek Frozen Ground Bison Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Ground Bison Meat
Check Carmen Creek Frozen Ground Bison against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carmen Creek Frozen Ground Bison in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Where to buy
Carmen Creek Frozen Ground Bison is available at 1 retailer
Grocery Gateway
About this product
Meat · Frozen, Granule
Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichMeal Prep


