Is Carmen & Lola Iberico Ham Boneless 7-9 Lbs Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pure iberico ham
pure iberico ham
Dietitian noteHam comes from pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pure Iberico Ham
Check Carmen & Lola Iberico Ham Boneless 7-9 Lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carmen & Lola Iberico Ham Boneless 7-9 Lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Hatfield Boneless Ham Steak Classic, 8 oz.
Smithfield Anytime Favorites Hickory Smoked Ham Steak, Water Added, Boneless, Fully Cooked, 97% Fat Free, 8 ounces
Perdue Harvestland NAE Frozen Boneless Skinless Indiviually Wrapped Chicken Breasts (2.25 lbs.)
Sam's Choice Boneless Classic Ham Steak
Smithfield Anytime Favorites Sliced Hickory Smoked Boneless Ham
Where to buy
Carmen & Lola Iberico Ham Boneless 7-9 Lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Loaf


