Is Carmen & Lola Iberico Ham Boneless 7-9 Lbs Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pure iberico ham
pure iberico ham
Dietitian noteHam comes from pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pure Iberico Ham
Check Carmen & Lola Iberico Ham Boneless 7-9 Lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carmen & Lola Iberico Ham Boneless 7-9 Lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hatfield Boneless Ham Steak Classic, 8 oz.
Smithfield Anytime Favorites Hickory Smoked Ham Steak, Water Added, Boneless, Fully Cooked, 97% Fat Free, 8 ounces
Perdue Harvestland NAE Frozen Boneless Skinless Indiviually Wrapped Chicken Breasts (2.25 lbs.)
Sam's Choice Boneless Classic Ham Steak
Smithfield Anytime Favorites Sliced Hickory Smoked Boneless Ham
Where to buy
Carmen & Lola Iberico Ham Boneless 7-9 Lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Loaf


