Is Carmen & Lola Jamon Serrano Ham Bone-in Pack 15-17 Lbs (Ham + Knife + Holder) Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork ham
- potassium nitrate
pork ham
Dietitian noteHam comes from pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork Ham, Salt, Sodium Nitrate, Potassium Nitrate
Check Carmen & Lola Jamon Serrano Ham Bone-in Pack 15-17 Lbs (Ham + Knife + Holder) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carmen & Lola Jamon Serrano Ham Bone-in Pack 15-17 Lbs (Ham + Knife + Holder) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Carmen & Lola Jamon Serrano Ham Bone-in Pack 15-17 Lbs (Ham + Knife + Holder) is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Meat · Whole
Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep


