Is Carmex Lip Balm, Everyday Protecting, Cherry, SPF 15 Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredients: Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane (Avobenzone) (2.5%), Ethylhexyl Salicylate (Octisalate) (3.0%), Homosalate (5.0%), Octocrylene (4.0%). Purpose: Sunscreen, Sunscreen, Sunscreen, Sunscreen. Inactive Ingredients: Inactive Ingredients: Petrolatum, Lanolin, Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter, Euphorbia Cerifera (Candelilla) Wax, Flavor, Ozokerite, Beeswax, Cetyl Esters, Paraffin, Limnanthes Alba (Meadowfoam) Seed Oil, Camphor, Menthol, Salicylic Acid, Phenol.

Check Carmex Lip Balm, Everyday Protecting, Cherry, SPF 15 against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Carmex Lip Balm, Everyday Protecting, Cherry, SPF 15 is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Unknown · Stick

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
OilyCreamy
Commonly used for
On The Go