Is Carmex Lip Balm, Everyday Protecting, Cherry, SPF 15 Soy Free?

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane (Avobenzone) (2.5%), Ethylhexyl Salicylate (Octisalate) (3.0%), Homosalate (5.0%), Octocrylene (4.0%). Purpose: Sunscreen, Sunscreen, Sunscreen, Sunscreen. Inactive Ingredients: Inactive Ingredients: Petrolatum, Lanolin, Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter, Euphorbia Cerifera (Candelilla) Wax, Flavor, Ozokerite, Beeswax, Cetyl Esters, Paraffin, Limnanthes Alba (Meadowfoam) Seed Oil, Camphor, Menthol, Salicylic Acid, Phenol.
Check Carmex Lip Balm, Everyday Protecting, Cherry, SPF 15 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carmex Lip Balm, Everyday Protecting, Cherry, SPF 15 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Carmex Lip Balm, Everyday Protecting, Cherry, SPF 15 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Stick


