Is Carmit Dark Chocolate Mint Bar Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (White Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, (Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, E476), Vanillin), Mint Flavored Candies (8%)(White Sugar Glucose Syrup, Flavors).

Check Carmit Dark Chocolate Mint Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Carmit Dark Chocolate Mint Bar is available at 1 retailer

Mariano's

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go