Is Carmit Dark Chocolate Mint Bar Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (White Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, (Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, E476), Vanillin), Mint Flavored Candies (8%)(White Sugar Glucose Syrup, Flavors).

Check Carmit Dark Chocolate Mint Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Carmit Dark Chocolate Mint Bar is available at 1 retailer

Mariano's

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go