Is Carnaby Gummy Worm Pescatarian?

Description
Fruity, multi-flavored gummy worms deliver a soft, chewy texture with a slightly tart tang; reviewers often note consistent flavor and freshness. Commonly used as a casual snack, party candy, or decorative topping for desserts and baked goods. Some customers report variation in firmness between batches and a high sweetness level.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork gelatin
pork gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Fruity, multi-flavored gummy worms deliver a soft, chewy texture with a slightly tart tang; reviewers often note consistent flavor and freshness. Commonly used as a casual snack, party candy, or decorative topping for desserts and baked goods. Some customers report variation in firmness between batches and a high sweetness level.
Ingredients
Sugars (corn syrup, evaporated cane syrup), Modified potato starch, Pork gelatin, Citric acid, Modified palm and palm kernel oil, Artificial flavour, Turmeric, Allura red, Sunset yellow, Brilliant blue, Carnauba wax.
Check Carnaby Gummy Worm against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carnaby Gummy Worm in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


