Is Carnaby Sweet Gummy Fish Poissons Gommeux 125g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • ik gelatin

ik gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (corn syrup, evaporated cane syrup, concentrated apple juice), ik gelatin, Citric acid, Artificial flavour Modified palm and palm kernel oil Turmeric, Allura rec', Sunset yellow Brilliant blue, Carnauba wax.

Check Carnaby Sweet Gummy Fish Poissons Gommeux 125g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go