Is Lily's Gummy Bear Sweet Fruity Friends Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, fruit-flavored bears offer a range of distinct fruit notes and a soft, chewy texture with a slightly sticky surface; consumers commonly eat them as snacks, movie or party treats, candy bowls, and lunchbox additions. Reviews often note consistent flavor variety, chewiness, and occasional comments about sweetness intensity or stickiness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOLUBLE CORN FIBERt, ALLULOSEt, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, PALM OIL **, COCONUT OIL, COLOR ADDED (APPLE, BLACKCURRANT, CARROT, LEMON, PUMPKIN, RADISH, SAFFRON CONCENTRATES), CARNAUBA WAX, STEVIA EXTRACT.

Check Lily's Gummy Bear Sweet Fruity Friends against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go