Is Betty Crocker Mickey And Friends Fruity Flavored Snacks Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Apple Juice Concentrate. Contains 2 % or less of: Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Fruit Pectin, Malic Acid, Vitamin C ascorbic acid), Sunflower Oil, Color (vegetable juice, spirulina extract, turmeric extract, fruit juice, annatto extract), Natural Flavor, Carnauba Wax.
Check Betty Crocker Mickey And Friends Fruity Flavored Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Betty Crocker Mickey And Friends Fruity Flavored Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks, 8.5 oz Bag
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
Where to buy
Betty Crocker Mickey And Friends Fruity Flavored Snacks is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


