Is Lily's Gummy Bear Sweet Fruity Friends Dairy Free?

Description
Sweet, fruit-flavored bears offer a range of distinct fruit notes and a soft, chewy texture with a slightly sticky surface; consumers commonly eat them as snacks, movie or party treats, candy bowls, and lunchbox additions. Reviews often note consistent flavor variety, chewiness, and occasional comments about sweetness intensity or stickiness.

Description
Sweet, fruit-flavored bears offer a range of distinct fruit notes and a soft, chewy texture with a slightly sticky surface; consumers commonly eat them as snacks, movie or party treats, candy bowls, and lunchbox additions. Reviews often note consistent flavor variety, chewiness, and occasional comments about sweetness intensity or stickiness.
Ingredients
SOLUBLE CORN FIBERt, ALLULOSEt, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, PALM OIL **, COCONUT OIL, COLOR ADDED (APPLE, BLACKCURRANT, CARROT, LEMON, PUMPKIN, RADISH, SAFFRON CONCENTRATES), CARNAUBA WAX, STEVIA EXTRACT.
Check Lily's Gummy Bear Sweet Fruity Friends against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lily's Gummy Bear Sweet Fruity Friends in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


