Is Gummy Sweet-erie Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GUMMY BEARS: CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT OIL, CANOLA OIL), CARNAUBA WAX, RED 40, BLUE 1. GUMMY SPICY MANGOS: CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, PECTIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM CITRATE, PALM OIL, CARNAUBA WAX, BEESWAX, YELLOW 5, RED 40. GUMMY HEARTS: CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, PECTIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM LACTATE, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, RED 40. GUMMY SOUR BITES: CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, DEXTROSE, POTATO PROTEIN, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM MALATE, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (SPIRULINA EXTRACT, TURMERIC, BLACKCURRANT, CARROT, APPLE, RADISH, PUMPKIN, TOMATO) FOR COLOR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. GUMMY EGGS: CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, GELATIN, LACTIC ACID, PECTIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PALM OIL, CARNAUBA WAX, BEESWAX, YELLOW 5, RED 40. GUMMY FROGS: CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, PECTIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PALM OIL, CARNAUBA WAX, BEESWAX, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1. GUMMY SHARKS: CORN SYRUP, WATER, GELATIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, PECTIN, VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT OIL, CANOLA OIL), CARNAUBA WAX, BLUE 1, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR). GUMMY ALLIGATORS: CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MALIC ACID, COCONUT OIL, CARNAUBA WAX, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1.

Check Gummy Sweet-erie against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Bar, Piece, Gummy

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
ChewyGummy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoKids Food